My 2014 winners... |
Absolute stars of the year...
(and the only two i gave 6/5 to ... rofl)Unwrapping Hank - Eli Easton 6/5 & Recommended Read
Jordan L Hawk - Bloodline 6/5 & Highly Recommended
5/5s and recommended reads
And I am sure I have missed loads...
In reverse order of posting to my blog...
Red Dirt Heart 2 (Red Dirt #2) by N.R. Walker, 5/5 Highly Recommended
Red Dirt Heart (Red Dirt #1) by N.R. Walker, 5/5 Highly Recommended
Butterfly Hunter (Butterfly Hunter #1) by Julie Bozza - 5/5 Recommended Read
Mark of Cain by Kate Sherwood, 5/5 and highly recommended
The Last Thing He Needs by JH Knight, 5/5 Highly Recommended
The Mating Of Michael, Eli Easton, Review 5/5 highly recommended.
Hainted by Jordan L Hawk, 5/5 and Highly Recommended
Glory Lands, Vastine Bondurant - Blog Tour post, Competition & Review 5/5 & Highly Recommended
Eater of Lives, SPECTR book 4, Jordan L Hawk - 5/5 & Highly Recommended
There's something about Ari - LB Gregg
Sleigh Ride - Heidi Cullinan
Cold Feet - Jay Northcote
Loving Jay, Renae Kay 5/5
Home and Heart, Chris Quinton, 5/5
Pop-ups - Clare London 5/5
Nothing Ventured by Jay Northcote, 5/5
Slap and Tickle (With A Kick #3) - Clare London
Too Stupid to Live (Romancelandia Book 1) - Anne Tenino - 5/5
Of Dreams and Ceremonies (Butterfly Hunter #2) by Julie Bozza
The Merman and the Barbarian Pirate by Kay Berrisford 5/5
Enlightened (Enlightenment #3) by Joanna Chambers - 5/5
Beguiled (Enlightenment #2) by Joanna Chambers 5/5
Darkness at Endersley, SA Meade, 5/5
Release - AM Sexton - 5/5
Stuff (The Bristol Collection #2) - Josephine Myles - 5/5 Recommended...
Necropolis (Whyborne & Griffin #4), Jordan L Hawk - 5/5
Hainted by Jordan L Hawk, 5/5 and Highly Recommended
Caravaggio's Angel by Chris Quinton - Review - 5/5
Destroyer of Worlds - SPECTR book 5, Jordan L Hawk - 5/5
Reaper of Souls, SPECTR book 3, Jordan L Hawk - 5/5
Master of Ghouls, SPECTR book 2, by Jordan L Hawk - 5/5
Stormhaven (Whyborne & Griffin #3), Jordan L Hawk - 5/5
Threshold (Whyborne & Griffin #2) by Jordan L. Hawk - 5/5
Tournament of Shadows by SA Meade - Review 5/5 and highly recommended
Widdershins (Whyborne & Griffin #1) by Jordan L. Hawk
Normal Enough - Marie Sexton - 5/5
Last First Kiss - Diane Adams - Review
Eli Easton - The Enlightenment of Daniel, Before I Wake, The Lion And The Crow
Thank you so much, RJ! That's an awesome list, and I'm humbled to be part of it.
ReplyDeleteThank you hun, i loved your butterfly books so much :)
Delete